UNLV vs. South Carolina at Seattle, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Washington, 10 p.m.
---
Tuesday, Nov. 16
SOUTH
Lambuth at Tenn.-Martin, 8 p.m.
---
Wednesday, Nov. 17
TOURNAMENTS
Semifinals of Women's NIT, TBA
---
Thursday, Nov. 18
No games scheduled
---
Friday, Nov. 19
EAST
Louisville at Vermont, 5 p.m.
Wayne, Mich. at Lafayette, 5:30 p.m.
Hofstra at Quinnipiac, 6 p.m.
La Salle at Seton Hall, 6 p.m.
Southern Cal at Massachusetts, 6:30 p.m.
Temple at Brown, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Yale, 7 p.m.
Tulane at Howard, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.
Providence at Holy Cross, 7 p.m.
Monmouth, N.J. at Princeton, 7 p.m.
Rhode Island at Northeastern, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Fordham, 7 p.m.
UNC-Greensboro at West Virginia, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Connecticut, 7:30 p.m.
George Washington at Georgetown, 7:30 p.m.
Ball St. at Wagner, 8 p.m.
Harvard at Fairfield, 8:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Tenn.-Martin at Evansville, Noon
Michigan at Alabama, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M at South Florida, 3:30 p.m.
Lehigh at N.C.-Asheville, 5 p.m.
W. Carolina at Clemson, 5 p.m.
Jackson St. at Georgia Southern, 5 p.m.
Coll. of Charleston at Charleston Southern, 5 p.m.
N. Carolina A&T at Charlotte, 5:30 p.m.
UC Davis at Louisiana-Lafayette, 6 p.m.
Bucknell at Fla. International, 6 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Davidson, 6 p.m.
Stetson at Bethune-Cookman, 6 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee, 6:30 p.m.
Coker at Wofford, 7 p.m.
UAB at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Butler at Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Penn St. at Duke, 7 p.m.
Furman at Georgia, 7 p.m.
Anderson, S.C. at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Miami, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Appalachian St., 7 p.m.
Duquesne at East Carolina, 7 p.m.
High Point at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Valparaiso at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.
S. Carolina St. at Savannah St., 7 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. at Morgan St., 7 p.m.
Wake Forest at Hampton, 7 p.m.
Texas-Pan American at Marshall, 7 p.m.
N.C.-Wilmington at N.C. State, 7 p.m.
Radford at E. Kentucky, 7:30 p.m.
Southern U. at Northwestern St., 7:30 p.m.
Winthrop at Longwood, 8 p.m.
Mercer at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Drake at UMKC, 8 p.m.
ETSU at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.
Georgia St. at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m.
Jacksonville at Samford, 8 p.m.
Troy St. at Austin Peay, 8 p.m.
Xavier at Florida St., 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
St. Francis, Pa. at Vanderbilt, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Auburn at Wis.-Green Bay, 3 p.m.
Missouri at N. Illinois, 4 p.m.
Indiana St. at Miami (Ohio), 6 p.m.
St. Francis, Ill. at E. Illinois, 6:15 p.m.
S. Illinois at Iowa, 6:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Toledo, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Akron, 7 p.m.
American U. at Kent St., 7 p.m.
Virginia at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.
Tri-State at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.
Oakland, Mich. at Ohio, 7 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at E. Michigan, 7:30 p.m.
Youngstown St. at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.
Wyoming at Kansas St., 8 p.m.
Texas St. at Oral Roberts, 8 p.m.
Loyola of Chicago at Chicago St., 8 p.m.
Ind.-Pur.-Indpls. at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Bowling Green at Ind.-Pur.-Ft. Wayne, 8 p.m.
N. Colorado at Nebraska, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Creighton, 8 p.m.
Murray St. at DePaul, 8:30 p.m.
Arkansas St. at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Binghamton at North Texas, 6 p.m.
Wichita St. at Houston, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston St. at SMU, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Baylor, 8 p.m.
SE Missouri at Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Rice at Stephen F.Austin, 8 p.m.
Alabama St. at Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Ark.-Little Rock, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas-San Antonio, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Colorado St., 10 p.m.
FAR WEST
Montana St. at Air Force, 3:30 p.m.
TCU at UCLA, 5 p.m.
Portland at Oregon, 7:30 p.m.
Stanford at Utah, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Loyola Marymount, 8:30 p.m.
S. Utah at BYU, 9 p.m.
Boise St. at Washington St., 9 p.m.
Pepperdine at Fresno St., 9 p.m.
Oregon St. at Idaho St., 9 p.m.
UCF at UNLV, 10 p.m.
N. Arizona at Pacific, 10 p.m.
Navy at Cal Poly-SLO, 10 p.m.
E. Washington at CS Northridge, 10 p.m.
UC Riverside at St. Mary's, Cal., 10 p.m.
Sacramento St. at San Jose St., 10 p.m.
Cal St.-Fullerton at Nevada, 11 p.m.
---
Saturday, Nov. 20
EAST
Saint Joseph's at Drexel, 1 p.m.
Rider at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
Mount St. Mary's, Md. at Cornell, 2 p.m.
Colgate at St. Bonaventure, 2 p.m.
Md.-Eastern Shore at Lafayette, 3 p.m.
W. Michigan at Boston College, 3:30 p.m.
St. John's at Canisius, 4 p.m.
Army at Columbia, 5 p.m.
St. Francis, NY at Iona, 7:30 p.m.
SOUTH
Marist at Delaware St., 1 p.m.
Va. Commonwealth at Belmont, 3 p.m.
Coppin St. at UMBC, 4 p.m.
Towson at Norfolk St., 4 p.m.
Tuskegee at Alabama A&M, 6:30 p.m.
Paul Quinn at Grambling St., 7 p.m.
SW Missouri St. at Richmond, 7 p.m.
ETSU at Tennessee St., 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Cent. Connecticut St. at Michigan St., 1 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Marquette, 3 p.m.
Ill.-Chicago at N. Iowa, 4 p.m.
Wayne, Mich. at E. Michigan, 5 p.m.
Ark.-Pine Bluff at Illinois, 8 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Nicholls St. at Oklahoma St., 3 p.m.
Texas-Dallas at UTEP, 9 p.m.
FAR WEST
San Diego at Arizona St., 8:30 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico St., 9 p.m.
---
Sunday, Nov. 21
EAST
Buffalo at Holy Cross, 1 p.m.
Loyola, Md. at Delaware, 1 p.m.
Syracuse at Yale, 2 p.m.
Penn St. at Villanova, 2 p.m.
William & Mary at American U., 2 p.m.
Fordham at Providence, 2 p.m.
East Carolina at George Washington, 2 p.m.
St. Peter's at Howard, 2 p.m.
Akron at Robert Morris, 5 p.m.
Northeastern at Penn, 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Wright St. at Morehead St., 1 p.m.
Tulane at George Mason, 2 p.m.
Appalachian St. at Clemson, 2 p.m.
Siena at Maryland, 2 p.m.
Florida A&M at Kentucky, 2 p.m.
Texas at Georgia, 2:30 p.m.
Connecticut at North Carolina, 2:30 p.m.
Mississippi at UAB, 3 p.m.
Jacksonville at Birmingham-Southern, 3 p.m.
Southern Miss. at LSU, 4 p.m.
McNeese St. at Southern U., 4 p.m.
Tennessee at N.C. State, 5 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Tennessee Tech, 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Chicago St. at Dayton, Noon
Lewis at Butler, 2 p.m.
Detroit at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Kansas, 2 p.m.
Ind.-Pur.-Ft. Wayne at Purdue, 2 p.m.
Stony Brook at Bradley, 2 p.m.
Charlotte at Wichita St., 3 p.m.
N. Colorado at Drake, 3 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Iowa St., 3:30 p.m.
Pepperdine at Kansas St., 5 p.m.
Ind.-Pur.-Indpls. at Marquette, 5 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Maine at SMU, 3 p.m.
North Texas at Houston, 3 p.m.
Texas St. at Oklahoma, 3 p.m.
Centenary at Arkansas, 3 p.m.
FAR WEST
Boise St. at Idaho, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Denver, 4 p.m.
Colo.-Colo. Springs at Wyoming, 4 p.m.
Navy at California, 5 p.m.
Pacific at Stanford, 5 p.m.
Portland St. at Portland, 5 p.m.
UC Santa Barbara at St. Mary's, Cal., 5 p.m.
UC Riverside at Sacramento St., 5 p.m.
--
archive