St. Louis at Seattle, 4:30 p.m.
N.Y. Jets at San Diego, 8 p.m.
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men
No. 1 Illinois at Purdue, 4 p.m.
No. 3 North Carolina vs. No. 22 Maryland, Noon
No. 4 Wake Forest at Clemson, 4 p.m.
No. 5 Duke vs. Temple, Noon
No. 6 Syracuse vs. Seton Hall, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Oklahoma State at Texas Tech, 2 p.m.
No. 9 Georgia Tech vs. Virginia, 8 p.m.
No. 10 Connecticut at Georgetown, Noon
No. 11 Gonzaga at St. Mary's, Cal., 10 p.m.
No. 12 Washington at UCLA, 10:30 p.m.
No. 13 Arizona at Stanford, 3 p.m.
No. 14 Iowa at Ohio State, Noon
No. 16 Pittsburgh at Rutgers, 2 p.m.
No. 17 Louisville vs. Texas Christian, 3 p.m.
No. 18 Mississippi State at Mississippi, 2 p.m.
No. 19 Alabama vs. LSU, 6 p.m.
No. 20 Michigan State vs. Northwestern, 2 p.m.
No. 21 West Virginia vs. St. John's, 2 p.m.
No. 23 Cincinnati at Saint Louis, 2 p.m.
No. 24 George Washington at Duquesne, 7 p.m.
No. 25 Boston College vs. Providence, 7:30 p.m.
Women
No. 1 LSU vs. No. 17 Georgia, Noon
No. 3 Baylor vs. No. 7 Texas, 1 p.m.
No. 10 Tennessee at No. 15 Connecticut, 2 p.m.
No. 12 Texas Tech at Oklahoma State, 5 p.m.
No. 14 Rutgers at St. John's, 2 p.m.
No. 20 Kansas State at Kansas, 8 p.m.
NBA
New York at Cleveland, 1:30 p.m.
Denver at San Antonio, 1:30 p.m.
New Jersey at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Washington, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Utah at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
Boston at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Indiana at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Phoenix at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
OTHER EVENTS
Tennis
ATP, Next Generation Hardcourts, Adelaide, Australia
ATP, Qatar ExxonMobil Open, Doha, Qatar
ATP, Chennai Open, Chennai, India
WTA Tour, Uncle Tobys Hardcourts, Gold Coast, Australia
WTA Tour, ASB Classic, Auckland, New Zealand
Exhibition, Hopman Cup, Perth, Australia
Golf
PGA Tour, Mercedes Championships, Kapalua, Hawaii
Winter Sports
FIS, Women's World Cup Giant Slalom, Berchtesgaden, Germany
FIS, Men's World Cup Downhill, Chamonix, France
FIS, World Cup Cross Country, Otepaa, Estonia
FIS, World Cup Ski Jumping, Willingen, Germany
FIS, World Cup Nordic Combined, Seefeld, Austria
FIS, World Cup Freestyle, Tremblant, Quebec
ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Heerenveen, Netherlands
IBU, World Cup Biathlon, Oberhof, Germany
Sunday
NFL PLAYOFFS
Denver at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Green Bay, 4:30 p.m.
TOP 25 BASKETBALL
Men
No. 2 Kansas at No. 8 Kentucky, 4:30 p.m.
No. 15 Texas vs. Baylor, 3 p.m.
Women
No. 2 Duke vs. No. 25 Virginia Tech, 2 p.m.
No. 4 Notre Dame at Villanova, 2 p.m.
No. 5 North Carolina at No. 21 Maryland, 6:30 p.m.
No. 6 Michigan State vs. No. 18 Iowa, 2 p.m.
No. 8 Stanford at Arizona, 5:30 p.m.
No. 9 Ohio State vs. Liberty, 2 p.m.
No. 11 Minnesota vs. No. 23 New Mexico, 3 p.m.
No. 16 Vanderbilt vs. South Carolina, 3 p.m.
No. 19 DePaul at Marquette, 4 p.m.
No. 22 UCLA at Washington, 4 p.m.
No. 24 Purdue vs. Michigan, 2 p.m.
NBA
Golden State at Toronto, 1 p.m.
Portland at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Seattle, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Phoenix, 8 p.m.
Houston at Denver, 9 p.m.
OTHER EVENTS
Tennis
ATP, Next Generation Hardcourts, Adelaide, Australia
ATP, Chennai Open, Chennai, India
WTA Tour, Medibank International, Sydney, Australia
WTA Tour, Moorilla International, Hobart, Australia
WTA Tour, RLP Canberra Women's Classic, Canberra, Australia
Golf
PGA Tour, Mercedes Championships, Kapalua, Hawaii
Winter Sports
FIS, Women's World Cup Slalom, Berchtesgaden, Germany
FIS, Men's World Cup Slalom, Chamonix, France
FIS, World Cup Cross Country, Otepaa, Estonia
FIS, World Cup Ski Jumping, Willingen, Germany
FIS, World Cup Nordic Combined, Seefeld, Austria
FIS, World Cup Freestyle, Tremblant, Quebec
FIS, World Cup Snowboard, Moscow
ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Heerenveen, Netherlands
IBU, World Cup Biathlon, Oberhof, Germany
--
archive