UFC Fight Night 45 (Atlantic City, N.J.) 7/16/14 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Donald Cerrone | Jim Miller | Knockout | 3:31, R2 | Lightweight | ||
Edson Barboza | Evan Dunham | TKO | 3:06, R1 | Lightweight | ||
Rick Story | Leonardo Mafra | Knockout | 2:12, R2 | Welterweight | ||
Joe Proctor | Justin Salas | TKO | 3:27, R2 | Lightweight | ||
John Lineker | Alptekin Ozkilic | TKO | 4:51, R3 | Flyweight | ||
Lucas Martins | Alex White | Knockout | 2:08, R3 | Featherweight | ||
Gleison Tibau | Pat Healy | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Leslie Smith | Jessamyn Duke | TKO | 2:24, R1 | Women's Bantamweight | ||
Aljamain Sterling | Hugo Viana | TKO | 3:50, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Yosdenis Cedeno | Jerrod Sanders | TKO | 5:00, R1 | Lightweight | ||
Claudia Gadelha | Tina Lahdemaki | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Women's Strawweight |
The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale (Las Vegas) 7/6/14 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Frankie Edgar | B.J. Penn | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R5 | Featherweight | ||
Corey Anderson | Matt Van Buren | TKO | 1:01, R1 | Light Heavyweight | ||
Eddie Gordon | Dhiego Lima | Knockout | 1:11, R1 | Middleweight | ||
Derrick Lewis | Guto Inocente | Knockout | 3:30, R1 | Heavyweight | ||
Dustin Ortiz | Justin Scoggins | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Flyweight | ||
Kevin Lee | Jesse Ronson | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Leandro Issa | Jumabieke Tuerxun | Submission | 3:49, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Andriano Martins | Juan Manuel Puig Cameron | Knockout | 2:21, R1 | Lightweight | ||
Patrick Walsh | Daniel Spohn | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Light Heavyweight | ||
Sarah Moras | Alexis Dufresne | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Catchweight (143 pounds) | ||
Robert Drysdale | Keith Berish | Submission | 2:03, R1 | Light Heavyweight |
UFC 175 (Las Vegas) 7/5/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Chris Weidman | Lyoto Machida | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R5 | Middleweight | ||
Ronda Rousey | Alexis Davis | Knockout | 0:16, R1 | Women's Bantamweight | ||
Uriah Hall | Thiago Santos | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Featherweight | ||
Russell Doane | Marcus Brimage | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Featherweight | ||
Urijah Faber | Alex Caceres | Submission | 1:09, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Kenny Robertson | Ildemar Alcantara | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Welterweight | ||
Bruno Santos | Chris Camozzi | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Middleweight | ||
Rob Font | George Roop | TKO | 2:19, R1 | Bantamweight | ||
Luke Zachrich | Guilherme Vasconcelos | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Middleweight | ||
Kevin Casey | Bubba Bush | TKO | 1:01, R1 | Middleweight |
UFC Fight Night 44 (San Antonio) 6/28/14 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Cub Swanson | Jeremy Stephens | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R5 | Featherweight | ||
Kelvin Gastelum | Nicholas Musoke | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Catchweight (173) | ||
Cezar Ferreira | Andrew Craig | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Middleweight | ||
Ricardo Lamas | Hacran Dias | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Featherweight | ||
Clint Hester | Antonio Braga Neto | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Light Heavyweight | ||
Joe Ellenberger | James Moontasri | Submission | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Carlos Diego Ferreira | Colton Smith | Submission | 0:38, R1 | Lightweight | ||
Cody Gibson | Johnny Bedford | TKO | 0:38, R1 | Bantamweight | ||
Marcelo Guimarães | Andy Enz | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Middleweight | ||
Ray Borg | Shane Howell | Submission | 2:17, R1 | Flyweight | ||
Oleksiy Oliynyk | Anthony Hamilton | Submission | 2:18, R1 | Heavyweight |
UFC Fight Night 43 (Auckland, New Zealand) 6/28/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Nate Marquardt | James Te Huna | Submission | 4:34, R1 | Middleweight | ||
Jared Rosholt | Soa Palelei | Unanimous Decision | 0:50, R2 | Heavyweight | ||
Charles Oliveira | Hatsu Hioki | Submission | 4:32, R2 | Featherweight | ||
Robert Whittaker | Mike Rhodes | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Welterweight | ||
Jake Matthews | Dashon Johnson | Submission | 3:16, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Richie Vaculik | Roldan Sangcha-an | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Flyweight | ||
Vik Grujic | Chris Indich | TKO | 4:55, R1 | Welterweight | ||
Neil Magny | Rodrigo de Lima | TKO | 2:32, R2 | Welterweight | ||
Dan Hooker | Ian Entwistle | TKO | 3:34, R1 | Featherweight | ||
Gian Villante | Sean O'Connell | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Light Heavyweight |
UFC on Fox 10 (Chicago) 1/25/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Benson Henderson | Josh Thomson | Split Decision | 5:00, R5 | Lightweight | ||
Stipe Miocic | Gabriel Gonzaga | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Heavyweight | ||
Donald Cerrone | Adriano Martins | Knockout | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Jeremy Stephens | Darren Elkins | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Featherweight | ||
Alex Caceres | Sergio Pettis | Submission | 4:39, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Eddie Wineland | Yves Jabouin | TKO | 4:16, R2 | Bantamweight | ||
Chico Camus | Yaotzin Meza | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Hugo Viana | Junior Hernandez | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Daron Cruickshank | Mike Rio | TKO | 4:56, R2 | Lightweight | ||
George Sullivan | Mike Rhodes | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Welterweight | ||
Nikita Krylov | Walt Harris | TKO | 0:25, R1 | Heavyweight |
UFC 174 (Vancouver) 6/14/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Demetrious Johnson | Ali Bagautinov | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R5 | Flyweight | ||
Rory MacDonald | Tyron Woodley | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Welterweight | ||
Ryan Bader | Feijao Cavalcante | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Light Heavyweight | ||
Andrei Arlovski | Brendan Schaub | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Heavyweight | ||
Ovince Saint Preux | Ryan Jimmo | Submission | 2:10, R2 | Light Heavyweight | ||
Kiichi Kunimoto | Daniel Sarafian | Submission | 2:52, R1 | Welterweight | ||
Valerie Letourneau | Elizabeth Phillips | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Women's bantamweight | ||
Yves Jabouin | Mike Easton | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Tae Hyun Bang | Kajan Johnson | Knockout | 2:01, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Michinori Tanaka | Roland Delorme | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Jason Saggo | Josh Shockley | Unanimous Decision | 4:57, R1 | Lightweight |
UFC on Fox 10 (Chicago) 1/25/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Benson Henderson | Josh Thomson | Split Decision | 5:00, R5 | Lightweight | ||
Stipe Miocic | Gabriel Gonzaga | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Heavyweight | ||
Donald Cerrone | Adriano Martins | Knockout | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Jeremy Stephens | Darren Elkins | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Featherweight | ||
Alex Caceres | Sergio Pettis | Submission | 4:39, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Eddie Wineland | Yves Jabouin | TKO | 4:16, R2 | Bantamweight | ||
Chico Camus | Yaotzin Meza | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Hugo Viana | Junior Hernandez | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Daron Cruickshank | Mike Rio | TKO | 4:56, R2 | Lightweight | ||
George Sullivan | Mike Rhodes | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Welterweight | ||
Nikita Krylov | Walt Harris | TKO | 0:25, R1 | Heavyweight |
UFC Fight Night 35 (Duluth, Ga.) 1/15/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Luke Rockhold | Costa Philippou | TKO | 2:31, R1 | Middleweight | ||
Brad Tavares | Lorenz Larkin | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Middleweight | ||
T.J. Dillashaw | Mike Easton | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Yoel Romero | Derek Brunson | TKO | 3:23, R3 | Middleweight | ||
John Moraga | Dustin Ortiz | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Flyweight | ||
Cole Miller | Sam Sicilia | Submission | 1:54, R2 | Featherweight | ||
Ramsey Nijem | Justin Edwards | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Elias Silverio | Isaac Vallie-Flagg | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Trevor Smith | Brian Houston | Split Decision | 5:00, R3 | Middleweight | ||
Louis Smolka | Alptekin Ozkilic | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Flyweight | ||
Vinc Pichel | Garett Whiteley | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Beneil Dariush | Charlie Brenneman | Submission | 1:45, R1 | Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night 34 (Marina Bays, Singapore) 1/4/2014 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winner | Loser | Method | Time | Class/Title | ||
Tarec Saffiedine | Hyun Gyu Lim | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R5 | Welterweight | ||
Tatsuya Kawajiri | Sean Soriano | Submission | 0:50, R2 | Featherweight | ||
Kiichi Kunimoto | Luiz Dutra | Disqualification | 2:57, R1 | Welterweight | ||
Kyung Ho Kang | Shunichi Shimizu | Submission | 3:53, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Max Holloway | Will Chope | TKO | 2:27, R2 | Featherweight | ||
Katsunori Kikuno | Quinn Mulhern | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Royston Wee | Dave Galera | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Bantamweight | ||
Mairbek Taisumov | Tae Hyun Bang | Unanimous Decision | 5:00, R3 | Lightweight | ||
Dustin Kimura | Jon Delos Reyes | Submission | 2:13, R1 | Bantamweight | ||
Russell Doane | Leandro Issa | Submission | 4:59, R2 | Bantamweight |